Portfolio update October 2019

     October was another excellent month, because I managed to invest the amount of € 1535, which leads to my investments in P2P to a total of € 7226

My passive income in October was 71.96, which means an increase of 53% over the previous month.

Again, my passive income has grown significantly. As a result, the total profit from P2P hit €220.16 (€181.8 from interest and €38.36 from registration bonuses and cashback offers). It’s a good amount after only 6 months of investments.

InvestmentIncome Oct.(€)Interest rate (%)
Total value (€)
Mintos9.1212.59%857.13
Envestio15.8518.61%1343.57
Kuetzal14.2619.14%1318.97
Crowdestor10.0117.59%1149.81
Wisefund8.318.35%549.58
Fast Invest4.0412.87%518.05
Grupeer
5.2412.95%671.6
PeerBerry1.6412.79%157.54
Lenndy1.8212%122.83
Debitum.net1.259.77%282.36
Reinvest240.437.45%
+7.30%
98.97
TOTAL71.96€14.67%7226€

In fact, the investment performance looks much better when displayed on the chart.

Peer-to-peer income performance analysis

Mintos

     I made the first withdrawal (€ 100) from Mintos and the money arrived in two days on Revolut.  The reason I withdrew the money was the low interest of 10% -11%. I invested that money in a project in Kuetzal with a yield of 20%. Mintos has exceeded the threshold of 204,000 investors. Even with low-interest rates, it still managed to finance loans worth over EUR 250 million.

     I recommend using only originators who pay interest on late payments. As seen above, it often happens that there are delays in payments.

If you sign up for the Mintos using the links in this blog, you will receive an exclusive 1% bonus for all the investments you make in the first 90 days after registration. The offer is valid until November 18. After this date, you will take 0,5%.

Envestio

     In October, Envestio launched several projects (one still open at the time of writing), some with 20% interest and monthly payment. As a result of these investments, my balance shows 1343,57 €, which in October brought me a profit of 15,85 €.
Likewise, all payments have been made on time without any delay. All loans come with guaranteed buyback. A brief analysis of the platform here. Probably Envestio is one of the best platform so far.

    If you want to invest in Envestio and enjoy a very high yield, you can take advantage of the bonuses offered by the platform for new investors. If you subscribe to Envestio through this link and you deposit at least 100€, you will receive:

  • 5€  registration bonus in 24 hours
  • 0.5% bonus from the amount invested in the first 270 days as a recovery bonus. This bonus is calculated and paid before 5 of each month

Kuetzal

     In October Kuetzal has launched several projects with interest rates of 16% -20% with the monthly payment and guaranteed buyback. Some of the projects are still open at the time of writing. Due to the growing number of investors, all projects with high-interest rates (18% -20%) are financed quite quickly.

     As before, all payments have been made on time. For this reason and due to the diversified projects, my investments on the platform exceeded € 1273. The annual return based on the investments made is 19.14%

So far, it is the largest of all the platforms I have invested in so far. Therefore I received € 11.58 from interest and € 2.68 cashback from the investments I have made.

If you sign up on the Kuetzal platform through this link and enter the promo code: INDEPENDENTFINANCIAR you will receive:

  • 10€ registration bonus and
  • 0.5% cashback of all investments made in the first 180 days

The offer is valid until 31.05.2020

Crowdestor

    Crowdestor continues to launch more and more projects. Some with interest rates of up to 26%, such as Fur Processing company (a fairly discussed project on social networks, because JSC Grobina has applied for insolvency). 

The projects are diversified, some being in the Games industry, and the interest rates offered are very attractive (18% + 14% expected success fee).

    Most importantly all payments have been made on time. When you invest in a project at Crowdestor, you earn interest from the day you invest. 

 As a result of my investment of € 1149.81, the income in October was € 10.01

Therefore, from December the interest income should increase significantly, due to the investments that have the first interest payment after 3 or 6 months.

At the time of writing, several attractive projects with very high-interest rates were available on the platform. More details about the projects here.

Wisefund

    Due to the projects with nice interest rates, Wisefund exceeded 1,350 investors up to the time of writing. First of all, all loans come with a buy-back guarantee but also covered by a protection fund. More details about the platform you can find here.
Likewise, several projects were launched in October. One of the projects, Organic Fertilizer Manufacture, offers a 20% interest rate with a monthly payment.
Also, at the time of writing, 3 projects are available, one of them with an interest rate of 18.5%.

    So far, I have invested over € 540, but I will invest more in the coming months. Therefore in October, I received € 7.13 from interest and € 1.17 cashback from the investments I have made. 

As a good result, Wisefund is becoming one of my favorite platforms. Probably in a very short time, Wisefund will be a very popular platform.

Wisefund offers 0.5% cashback from the amount invested in the first 270 days if you register through this link.

FASTINVEST

     First of all, on FastInvest, you can find loans with interest rates of 12% -13% and guaranteed buyback.
For the first time, FastInvest announced the name of a lender. This is Kviku Russia, which offers loans with an interest rate of up to 12% and a 15-day money-back guarantee after the due date.


So far the platform has a very good track record and all payments are made on time.

    In October I decided that the money I was spending on cigarettes, to invest them in FastInvest. So, I added 150 € in October and I want to add this amount every month. I quit smoking two years ago and raising money in a box and then use them for vacations or other personal items. However, as the money in the box does not multiply, I decided to invest them. 

As a result of the good track record and good interest rate, I chose FastInvest. Likewise, I can withdraw the money at any time from them.

     With an investment of € 518.70, I had a profit of € 4.04, but as shown below, due to the € 150 added in September I will receive € 5.42 in the next month.
If you want to test the FastInvest platform you can sign up through this link.

Certainly, if you invest in p2p, you must have this platform for diversification.

Grupeer

    Another good month with Grupeer, where I received €5.24, as a result of my investments.
In October, I added €150 that I invested in a Balloon type project. For this investment, I will receive the principal and interest on the due date.

Likewise, Grupeer continues to launch more and more cashback campaigns. At the time of writing, loans with interest rates of 13% + 1% cashback are available on the platform.

All payments were made on time without any delay.

    Register through this link and you will receive 1% Cashback on all investments over € 100, between October 17, 2019 – November 17, 2019. Please note, the offer does not include projects that already have promotional cashback (these projects are marked by the blue badge ).

PeerBerry

 The annual return from investments is 12,79% which brings me in October a passive income of € 1.64. Likewise, for long-term loans, all payments were made on time. There are small delays at the short-term loans. Therefore I am still happy with the platform.

On PeerBerry, all loans have a buyback guarantee. If the payments are delayed for more than 60 days, the loans are repaid by the creditors, and the principal and interest paid. You can sign up and test the platform by accessing this link.

Lenndy

    The return on investments is 12% and brought me an income of 1.82 in October. So far, I am very pleased with the platform, which is why I recommend it for diversification.

If you register with this link and invest € 100 or more (not necessarily in one loan)  you get a bonus of 10 EUR. The money will be sent to you immediately after making the investment.

Debitum.network

    Debitum.network  is a Peer to Bussines platform that allows anyone to invest in business loans from only 10 € and earn up to 15% interest. All investments come with an additional guarantee for investors. Although, most loans have interest rates of 9-10%, penalties for delays are 4.5%.

    Only € 1.25 is the interest received in October because four of the investments have payment delays. It does not bother me that there are delays because it is charged with 4.5%.

    If you want to take advantage of the bonus offered by the platform, you can register through this LINK and using the promo code UURU4 you will receive:

  • 10 € Bonus, if you invest a minimum of 250 €

Reinvest24

     It is a platform in Estonia where you can invest in real estate starting with the amount of 100 €. It is different from the other platforms because when you invest in a building, you practically buy a piece of it. The buildings are rented and the rent is divided into the investors. After a certain period, the property is sold at a higher price and the money is divided according to how much each one has invested.

     I invested 100 € and I was surprised that 2 € were stopped for taxes. It is the first platform on which I invest and have taxes. I hope to get them out in the future if they want to attract as many investors.
I also received the first rent in the amount of € 0.43 as a result of the investment made.

Reinvest24 offers from 10 October to 31 December 2019 a Bonus of 10 Euro for all those who register through this link.

If you liked this post and you think other people might be interested, do not hesitate to share it on Facebook.

Disclaimer:

    I remind you that the above is my own opinion and you should always do your research before investing. Through this blog, I monitor my journey to financial independence. You can use this information and opinions to make your own opinion and maybe you will be inspired to start your journey

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close